GOLFING  UPDATE
2020 Golf Schedule

 Wk  Date    Course         Time 

  1   1-18    Hunter            8am
  2   2-1     Lost Plantation   8:30am
  3   2-15    Mary Calder       8:30am
  4   2-29    Black Creek       9am
  5   3-14    Hunter            8am
  6   3-21    Lost Plantation   8:30am
  7   4-11    Bacon Park        8am
  8   4-25    Black Creek       9am
  9   5-9     Southbridge       8am
 10   5-23    Southbridge       8am
 11   6-6     Hunter            8am
 12   6-20    Black Creek       9am
 13   6-27    Mary Calder       8:30am
 14   7-11    Lost Plantation   8:30am
 15   7-18    Southbridge       8am
 16   8-1     Southbridge       8am
 17   8-15    Pinecrest         8:30am
 18   8-29    Mary Calder       8:30am
 19   9-12    Bacon Park        8am
 20   9-19    Jekyll       
 21   9-26    Black Creek       9am
 22   10-10   Southbridge       8am
 23   10-24   Mary Calder       8:30am
 24   11-7    Bacon Park        8am
 25   11-21   Black Creek       9am

*MUST PLAY 13 TIMES TO QUALIFY FOR YEAR END
*18 PROG & OVER WILL BE IN THE UPPER BRACKET THIS YEAR
*CSC MEMBERSHIP FEES DUE BY 3-1-20 TO QUALIFY FOR YEAR END AWARDS
Putt Off Winners 2020

WK01 - FRED RAVEN
WK02 - DONNIE HUBBARD
WK03 - FRED RAVEN
WK04 - GEORGE LITZINGER
WK05 - TOM OLSON
WK06 - TOM OLSON
WK07 - DID NOT PLAY
WK08 - DID NOT PLAY
WK09 - SCOTT HOLDORF
WK10 - CHARLIE BOWERS
WK11 - DAN MCGINNIS
WK12 - DONNIE HUBBARD
WK13 - RICKY WINSETT
WK14 - DOUG KINNEY
WK15 - JOE KOMNICK
WK16 - DONNIE HUBBARD
WK17 - KYLE MCGINNIS
WK18 - JOHNNY BAKER
WK19 - SEAN DILLON
WK20 - SCOTT HOLDORF
WK21 - CLARICE DIEHL
WK22 - SEAN DILLON
WK23 - ROCKY MEEKS
WK24 
Progs for 2020
2019 Champions!!!!!

Rocky Meeks +20

David Brennan -19

Lonnie Penton 2nd Overall

Putt Off - Sean Dillon
BLACKCREEKPROG
21-Nov
BEN SMITH27
BOBBY HENDRIX20
BRADLEY MORGAN17
CHARLIE BOWERS14
CLARICE DIEHL13
DAN MCGINNIS20
DANIEL FELDMAN19
DAVID BRENNAN16
DAVID PITTMAN25
DONNIE HUBBARD25
JOJO CARTER7
KAREN DEVILBISS13
KYLE MCGINNIS33
LONNIE PENTON17
PAT FOSTER19
PAUL GUY22
REGGIE SATURDAY26
RICKY WINSETT26
ROCKEY MEEKS27
RODNEY BENNETT13
RODNEY MAYS26
ROMAN PADGET17
RON FLOWERS25
RONNIE BOWERS21
RUSS PERRY15
RYAN PERRY20
SAM LEWIS24
SCOTT HOLDORF15
SEAN DILLON19
SHARON MCGINNIS11
TOM FELDMAN21
TOM OLSON25
TOM STRETCH26
WALKER JONES20















JEKYLL ISLAND GOLF TRIP 2020!!!!

WINNERS TIED 1ST PLACE

DONNIE HUBBARD
&
SEAN DILLON